Committees

2019 NOCBOR Committees

ARBITRATION | BUDGET AND FINANCE | BYLAWS | EDUCATION/TECH | ETHICS | EXECUTIVE | GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS | GRIEVANCE | MEDIATORS | MEMBERSHIP SERVICES | NOMINATING | PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS HEARING PANEL | REAL PROPERTY VALUATION | REALCOMP GOVERNORS | REALCOMP USER COMMITTEE

ARBITRATION

Sally Bell, Chair

Kay Pearson, Chair

Eric Pernie, Chair

[back to top] [email correction]



BUDGET AND FINANCE

Madeline Dishon, Chair

Steve Stockton, V. Chair

Ray O 'Neil 

Dave Niezgoda 

Ann Peterson 

[back to top] [email correction]



BYLAWS

Tom Kotzain, Chair

Michael Anspach

Mark Harvala

David Kimbrough

Denise Misaras

[back to top] [email correction] [join a committee]



EDUCATION/TECH

The Education/Technology Committee promotes members with frequent affordable opportunities to achieve knowledge and competence in an evolving business climate.  To promote an atmosphere of equal opportunity in a multi-cultural community through a commitment to education, awareness and an appreciation of others.  Additionally, to communicate to its members the resources to drive their productivity.

Dana Fox, Chair 

Tina Aginaga Novak

Joe Akers

Marsha Armstong

Tina Aginaga Novak

Rick Bailey

Barb Bartus

Mary Beckerman

Cheryl Bruce 

Jeff Decker

Jon Devine

Bob Devore

David Elya

Angelique Fowler

Mark Gelbman

Mark Harvala

Dave Henderson

Gerald Hoopfer

Darrell Hudiburgh

Terrie Junkin

Charles Laird

Harlen Lantz

Geoffrey Leach

Evduza Ramaj

Angie Ridley

Steve Stockton

Lynn Swanson

Cathy Weller

Jaclyn Wicker

Paulette Wcisel

[back to top] [email correction] [join a committee]



ETHICS

Pamela Bradshaw, Co-Chair

Mary Rettig, Co-Chair 

Kathleen Sanchez, Co-Chair

[back to top] [email correction]



EXECUTIVE

President- Ann Peterson

President Elect- Madeline Dishon 

Treasurer- Steve Stockton 

Secretary- David Niezgoda

Ray O'neil

[back to top] [email correction]



GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS

Mission Statement: To promote to NOCBOR members' education, awareness and involvement in the legislative process; to guard and promote the interests of the real estate industry before all legislative bodies (Federal, State and Local) and perform other duties pertaining to legislation affecting real property and the licensing act; to develop and promote an annual fundraising program for the solicitation of political contributions; to interview political candidates for public office and recommend endorsement and/or financial support to local Board of Directors for their endorsement to the REALTORS® Political Action Committee of the Michigan Association of REALTORS®.

Ray O Neil, Chair

Jenifer Rachel, Vice Chair

Sally Bell

Eva Cantarella

Mike Cawley

Jeff Decker

Jon Devine

Dana Fox

Mark Harvala

Gerald Hoopfer

David Kimbrough

Michael Labadie

Harlen Lantz

Ron Newman

Ann Peterson

Jeffrey Raupp

Mary Rettig

Angie Ridley

Brian Siebert

Sunny Sky

Grant Spencer 

Traci Stolle

[back to top] [email correction] [join a committee]



GRIEVANCE (GROUP A)

Paul Carthew, Chair

Marcy Soufrine, Vice Chair 

John Goings 

Terrie Junkin 

Dick Kangas 

Julie LeBourdais

Mike Licavoli 

Jeanette Magnes 

Ericka Murdock

GRIEVANCE (GROUP B)

Paul Carthew, Chair

Marcy Soufrine, Vice Chair 

Brenda Davis

Brad Jernigan

David Kimbrough

Jon Lafferty 

Lucy Pesek

Angie Ridley 

Kate Zacharevich

[back to top] [email correction] [join a committee]


MEDIATORS

Kay Pearson

[back to top] [email correction]


MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

Mission Statement: The Membership Committee has the responsibility to make recommendations to the Board of Directors on all matters pertaining to the eligibility, qualifications and approval for the election to membership of all applicants. Other duties include establishing an awareness of Board functions to members to help improve participation, develop new membership benefits, solicit non-REALTOR® offices and direct activities toward the general public to enhance the REALTOR® image.

Brenda Davis, Chair

Tina Zudell, V. Chair

Joe Akers

Beth Arnold

Jackie Barylski

Jeff Decker

Matt Diskin

Mary Katsiroubas

Stacey Kraft

David Niezgoda

Lynn Oates

Mike Proctor

Kim Romero

Julie Scagnoli

Grant Spencer 

Debora Summers

Ron St Amant

Natalie Vaughn

Lauren Zetye

[back to top] [email correction] [join a committee]


NOMINATING

Jenifer Rachel, Chair 

Tom Kotzian, V. Chair

Cheryl Karrick

Kathy Phillips

Kevin McCort

Mary Rettig

Traci Stolle

[back to top] [email correction]


PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS HEARING PANEL

Angela Batten 

Sue Dendler 

David Elya

Joan Falk

Cheryl Gates-Beers

Gerald Hoopfer

Lynn Kacy

Bruce Krol

Denise Misaras

David Montgomery

Paul Mychalwoych

Tom Nanes

Thomas Neveau

Tammy Shuh

Alyce Smith

Kathy Solan

Liz Stevenson

Randy Wilcox

[back to top]


REALCOMP GOVERNORS

David Elya

Geoff Leach

[back to top] [email correction]


REALCOMP USER COMMITTEE

Tanya Dempsey Mitchell 

Matt Diskin

Geoff Leach

Marcy Soufrine

[back to top] [email correction]

4400 W. Walton Blvd.

Waterford, MI 48329
Click to view map